Espacio Vidal
Situated nearly 5 minutes' walk from Espacio Vidal Buenos Aires hotel, guests can reach Parroquia de la Santisima Trinidad in no time.
At this Buenos Aires hotel, you'll be within 2 km of Museo Sitio de Memoria ESMA and in proximity to Estadio Obras Sanitarias. Nunez, which is the home ground of River Plate, one of Argentina's top teams, whose history is explored in an adjoining museum, where the hotel sits, grants access to cultural attractions like River Plate Museum, which is about a 25-minute walk away. The Espacio Vidal Buenos Aires is also around 1 km from Saavedra Park. The property is just 5 minutes on foot from Larralde y Amenabar bus stop and approximately 10 minutes' drive from Once train station in Buenos Aires.
The rooms at this Buenos Aires hotel have a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, along with tea and coffee making equipment for your convenience.
Offering Italian dishes, La Rossi Maniera lies a few moments from Espacio Vidal hotel.
- Airports
- Jorge Newbery10 km
- Train stations
- Nuñez Train Station900 m
Facilities
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Ironing facilities
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ✈
How far is Jorge Newbery from the Espacio Vidal hotel?
There is a 5-km distance between Jorge Newbery and the Espacio Vidal hotel. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at the Espacio Vidal hotel?
Guests of the Espacio Vidal hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from Espacio Vidal hotel?
Guests of Espacio Vidal hotel should be ready to check out at 11:00. - ❓
What is the cancellation policy offered at the hotel?
Free cancellation is provided to the guests of the hotel. For more information, contact the hotel management.